Problems and solutions
Problems with solutions can be downloaded
here.
Individual competition results (in alphabetical order)
Medals (and 1st prize award):
Gold
Grzegorz Adamski (cat.2) from Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań, Poland
Bartosz Bieganowski (cat.3) from Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland
Mikołaj Marciniak (cat.2) from Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland
Wojciech Wawrów (cat.1) from Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań, Poland
Silver
Konrad Deka (cat.1) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Jędrzej Garnek (cat.3) from Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań, Poland
Krzysztof Maziarz (cat.2) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Bronze
Robert Kwieciński (cat.2) from Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań, Poland
Bruno Pitrus (cat.1) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Polska
Michal Seweryn (cat.3) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
First prize award (cont.)
Jan Gwinner (cat.1) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Mieczysław Krawiarz (cat.1) from Adam Mickiewicz University in Poland, Poznań, Poland
Radek Kusek (cat.1) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Second prize award
Palvan Agamyradov (cat.2) from Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Tomasz Bochacik (cat.2) from AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland
Kamil Dunst (cat.1) from Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland
Jędrzej Hodor (cat.1) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Marcel Mroczek (cat.2) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Dovran Nurgeldiyev (cat.1) from Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Nikolay Sheshko (cat.1) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Daniel Strzelecki (cat.3) from Nicolaus Copernicus University, Kraków, Poland
Ilshat Valiyev (cat.1) from Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Agaserdar Yollyyev (cat.1) from Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Third prize award
Nury Atajanov (cat.1) from Turkmen Agricultural Institute, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Murat Chashemov (cat.1) from Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Aurelia Dymek (cat.3) from Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland
Mekan Hojayev (cat.1) from The State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Perman Iljanov (cat.1) from International University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Alexandr Jankov (cat.1) from University of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech republic
Łukasz Nizio (cat.3) from Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań, Poland
Viktor Snesarevskii (cat.2) from Moscow Technological University (MIREA), Moscow, Russia
Antonino Sota (cat.1) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Łukasz Stępień (cat.1) from AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland
Tomasz Wawak (cat.2) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Jakub Węgrecki (cat.1) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Honourable mention
Dawid Bucki (cat.1) from AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland
Rafał Byczek (cat.1) from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Kerven Durdymyradov (cat.2) from The State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Łukasz Kaczmarczyk (cat.2) from AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Polska
Piotr Mizerka (cat.3) from Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań, Poland
Gurtmyrat Motukov (cat.2) from Turkmen Agricultural Institute, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Konrad Walkowicz (cat.1) from AGH University Of Science And Technology, Kraków, Poland
Team competition results
Medals (and 1st prize award):
Gold
Jagiellonian Armadillos from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Lords of the Rings from Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań, Poland
Silver
Magtymguly Turkmen State University from Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Bronze
UMK Team from Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland
Second prize award:
AGH from AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, Poland
Heterology from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Nicolaus Copernicus from Nicolaus Copernicus University, Toruń, Poland
Third prize award:
National Turkmenistan Team – Masters from State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan
and Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
The Limit Does Not Exists from Jagiellonian University, Kraków, Poland
Honourable mention:
National Turkmenistan Team – Bachelars from Turkmen Agricultural Institute
and University for the Humanities and Development, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
Jury members
Michal Braś from AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Jakub Byszewski from Jagiellonian University, Poland
Nurmuhammet Gurbanmammedov from Magtymguly Turkmen State University, Turkmenistan
Pirmyrat Gurbanov from International University for the Humanities and Development, Turkmenistan
Artur Michalak from Adam Mickiewicz University, Poland
Konrad Nosek from AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Leszek Pieniążek from Jagiellonian University, Poland
Robert Skiba from Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland
Jan Šustek from University of Ostrava, Czech republic
Vitali Zamurayeu from Belarusian-Russian University, Belarus
Marcin Zygmunt (chairman) from AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland